HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Price, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Price time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Price time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Price started on 07 October 2018
DST in Price will end on 24 March 2019
Price time difference
Distance from Price
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Price area code: 8.
Price sunrise time: 6:02 am.
Price sunset time: 8:28 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Price, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑6:02 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
17

↑6:02 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
18

↑6:03 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
19

↑6:03 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
20

↑6:04 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
21

↑6:04 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
22

↑6:04 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
23

↑6:05 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
24

↑6:06 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
25

↑6:06 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
26

↑6:07 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
27

↑6:07 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
28

↑6:08 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
29

↑6:09 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
30

↑6:09 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
31

↑6:10 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Price, South Australia Australia:
City Time
Australia - Western Australia - Tom PriceSun 02:33 PM
Canada - Quebec - PriceSun 01:33 AM
USA - Alabama - PricevilleSun 12:33 AM

Price is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Price is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Price was at 6:02 AM and the sunset will be at 8:28 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Price.
⇢ What time is it in Price?