HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Providence, Rhode Island current time & time zone

USA › Rhode Island › Providence time zone

Time in Providence, Rhode Island USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Providence time difference
Distance from Providence
USA country code: +1.
Providence area code: 401.
Providence sunrise time: 6:33 am.
Providence sunset time: 6:41 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Providence, Rhode Island USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:33 am

↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:34 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:35 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑6:36 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
25

↑6:37 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
26

↑6:38 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
27

↑6:39 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
28

↑6:40 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
29

↑6:41 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
30

↑6:42 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:43 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
2
↑6:44 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
3
↑6:45 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
4
↑6:46 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
5
↑6:47 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
6
↑6:48 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
7
↑6:49 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
8
↑6:50 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
9
↑6:52 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
10
↑6:53 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
11
↑6:54 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
12
↑6:55 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
13
↑6:56 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
14
↑6:57 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
15
↑6:58 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
16
↑6:59 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
17
↑7:00 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
18
↑7:02 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
19
↑7:03 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
20
↑7:04 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
21
↑7:05 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
22
↑7:06 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
23
↑7:07 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
24
↑7:09 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
25
↑7:10 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
26
↑7:11 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
27
↑7:12 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
28
↑7:13 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
29
↑7:15 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
30
↑7:16 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
31
↑7:17 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:18 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
2
↑7:19 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
3
↑6:21 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
4
↑6:22 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
5
↑6:23 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
6
↑6:24 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
7
↑6:25 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
8
↑6:27 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
9
↑6:28 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
10
↑6:29 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
11
↑6:30 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
12
↑6:31 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
13
↑6:33 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
14
↑6:34 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
15
↑6:35 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
16
↑6:36 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
17
↑6:37 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
18
↑6:39 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
19
↑6:40 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
20
↑6:41 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
21
↑6:42 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
22
↑6:43 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
23
↑6:44 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
24
↑6:45 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
25
↑6:47 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
26
↑6:48 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
27
↑6:49 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
28
↑6:50 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
29
↑6:51 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
30
↑6:52 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Providence, Rhode Island USA:
City Time
USA - Alabama - ProvidenceFri 07:57 PM
USA - Iowa - New ProvidenceFri 07:57 PM
USA - Kentucky - ProvidenceFri 07:57 PM
USA - Louisiana - Lake ProvidenceFri 07:57 PM
USA - New Jersey - New ProvidenceFri 08:57 PM

Providence is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Providence is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Providence was at 6:33 AM and the sunset was at 6:41 PM. The main airport in Providence is T F Green Airport (PVD) which is around 6 miles south of Providence.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Providence.
⇢ What time is it in Providence?