Time » Canada » Quebec

See the time difference between Quebec, Quebec, Canada and other cities and time zones
Quebec Time Zone
Abbreviation: EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC-5
Quebec is 5 hours behind UTC.
DST Changes: DST is not currently observed in Quebec.
Date DST Started: 12 March 2023
Date DST Ended: 05 November 2023
Quebec City Information
Country: Canada
Province / Territory: Quebec
Other Names: Qu├ębec
Latitude: 46° 49' North
Longitude: 71° 13' West
Area Code: +1-418 / 581

Convert in Quebec to other cities

Quebec Time Difference


Airports near Quebec, Quebec, Canada
  • Quebec City Jean Lesage International Airport (YQB): about 7 miles west of Quebec