HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Rae-Edzo, Northwest Territories current time & time zone



Time in Rae-Edzo, Northwest Territories Canada:

MST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Rae-Edzo time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Rae-Edzo time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in Rae-Edzo started on 11 March 2018
DST in Rae-Edzo ended on 04 November 2018
Rae-Edzo time difference
Distance from Rae-Edzo
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Rae-Edzo area code: 867.
Rae-Edzo sunrise time: 8:50 am.
Rae-Edzo sunset time: 4:02 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Rae-Edzo, Northwest Territories Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑8:50 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 12 mins
13

↑8:53 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 6 mins
14

↑8:56 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 1 mins
15

↑8:59 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 55 mins
16

↑9:02 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 50 mins
17

↑9:05 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 44 mins
18

↑9:08 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 39 mins
19

↑9:10 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 34 mins
20

↑9:13 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 29 mins
21

↑9:16 am

↓3:40 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 24 mins
22

↑9:19 am

↓3:38 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 19 mins
23

↑9:21 am

↓3:36 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 15 mins
24

↑9:24 am

↓3:33 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 9 mins
25

↑9:27 am

↓3:31 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 4 mins
26

↑9:29 am

↓3:29 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 0 mins
27

↑9:32 am

↓3:28 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 56 mins
28

↑9:34 am

↓3:26 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 52 mins
29

↑9:37 am

↓3:24 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 47 mins
30

↑9:39 am

↓3:22 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Rae-Edzo is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Rae-Edzo currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Rae-Edzo was at 8:50 AM and the sunset will be at 4:02 PM.

Rae-Edzo time Conversion:

Rae-Edzo time to Yazd time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Khulna time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Fort-de-France time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Edmonton time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Markham time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Basse-Terre time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Bridgetown time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Bucharest time converter
Rae-Edzo time to Alexandria time converter
Rae-Edzo time to St. Paul time converter
Rae-Edzo time to New Orleans time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Rae-Edzo.
⇢ What time is it in Rae-Edzo?