HappyZebra.com

Current time in Raleigh, North Carolina USA:

10:27:26 PM EST.

Current date: Wed, 23 Jan 2019.
Raleigh time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Raleigh time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Raleigh started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Raleigh ended on: 04 November 2018
Raleigh time difference
Distance from Raleigh
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Raleigh area code: 919 / 984.
Raleigh sunrise time: 7:17 am.
Raleigh sunset time: 5:33 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Raleigh, North Carolina USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Today

↑7:17 am

↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
24

↑7:17 am

↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
25

↑7:16 am

↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
26

↑7:16 am

↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
27

↑7:15 am

↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
28

↑7:14 am

↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
29

↑7:14 am

↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
30

↑7:13 am

↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
31

↑7:12 am

↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
CityTime
USA - Mississippi - RaleighWed 09:27 PM

EST / Raleigh time Conversion:

Raleigh to Beijing time converter
Raleigh to Lahore time converter
Raleigh to Long Beach time converter
Raleigh to Fort Worth time converter
Raleigh to Leon time converter
Prague time to EST converter
Kishinev time to EST converter
Surat time to EST converter
EST to London (Canada) time converter
EST to Madison time converter
EST to Budapest time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Raleigh.
⇢ What time is it in Raleigh?