HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Richmond, Virginia current time & time zone

USA › Virginia › Richmond time zone

Time in Richmond, Virginia USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Richmond time difference
Distance from Richmond
USA country code: +1.
Richmond area code: 804.
Richmond sunrise time: 6:56 am.
Richmond sunset time: 7:07 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Richmond, Virginia USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:56 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
22

↑6:57 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑6:58 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:59 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑6:59 am

↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
26

↑7:00 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
27

↑7:01 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
28

↑7:02 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
29

↑7:03 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
30

↑7:04 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:05 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
2
↑7:05 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
3
↑7:06 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
4
↑7:07 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
5
↑7:08 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
6
↑7:09 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
7
↑7:10 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
8
↑7:11 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
9
↑7:12 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
10
↑7:13 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
11
↑7:13 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
12
↑7:14 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
13
↑7:15 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
14
↑7:16 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
15
↑7:17 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
16
↑7:18 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
17
↑7:19 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
18
↑7:20 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
19
↑7:21 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
20
↑7:22 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
21
↑7:23 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
22
↑7:24 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
23
↑7:25 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
24
↑7:26 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
25
↑7:27 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
26
↑7:28 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
27
↑7:29 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
28
↑7:30 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
29
↑7:31 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
30
↑7:32 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
31
↑7:33 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:34 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
2
↑7:35 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
3
↑7:36 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
4
↑6:37 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
5
↑6:38 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
6
↑6:39 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
7
↑6:40 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
8
↑6:41 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
9
↑6:42 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
10
↑6:43 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
11
↑6:44 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
12
↑6:45 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
13
↑6:46 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
14
↑6:47 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
15
↑6:48 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
16
↑6:49 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
17
↑6:51 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
18
↑6:52 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
19
↑6:53 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
20
↑6:54 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
21
↑6:55 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
22
↑6:56 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
23
↑6:57 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
24
↑6:58 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
25
↑6:59 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
26
↑7:00 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
27
↑7:01 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
28
↑7:02 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
29
↑7:03 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
30
↑7:04 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Richmond, Virginia USA:
City Time
Australia - Tasmania - RichmondSat 08:20 AM
Canada - British Columbia - RichmondFri 03:20 PM
Canada - Ontario - Richmond HillFri 06:20 PM
Canada - Quebec - New RichmondFri 06:20 PM
Canada - Quebec - RichmondFri 06:20 PM
UK - England - RichmondFri 11:20 PM
USA - California - RichmondFri 03:20 PM
USA - Georgia - Richmond HillFri 06:20 PM
USA - Indiana - RichmondFri 06:20 PM
USA - Kentucky - RichmondFri 06:20 PM
USA - Michigan - RichmondFri 06:20 PM
USA - Minnesota - RichmondFri 05:20 PM
USA - Missouri - Richmond HeightsFri 05:20 PM
USA - New Hampshire - RichmondFri 06:20 PM
USA - Ohio - Richmond HeightsFri 06:20 PM
USA - Texas - RichmondFri 05:20 PM
USA - Wisconsin - New RichmondFri 05:20 PM

Richmond is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Richmond is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Richmond was at 6:56 AM and the sunset will be at 7:07 PM. The main airport in Richmond is Richmond International Airport (RIC) which is around 7 miles southeast of Richmond.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Richmond.
⇢ What time is it in Richmond?