HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Rochester, New York current time & time zone



Time in Rochester, New York USA:

EST.

Current date: Tue, 20 Nov 2018.
Rochester time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Rochester time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Rochester started on 11 March 2018
DST in Rochester ended on 04 November 2018
Rochester time difference
Distance from Rochester
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Rochester area code: 585.
Rochester sunrise time: 7:10 am.
Rochester sunset time: 4:40 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Rochester, New York USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑7:10 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
21

↑7:11 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
22

↑7:12 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
23

↑7:13 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
24

↑7:15 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
25

↑7:16 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
26

↑7:17 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
27

↑7:18 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
28

↑7:19 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
29

↑7:20 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
30

↑7:21 am

↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Rochester, New York USA:
City Time
UK - England - RochesterWed 01:57 AM
USA - Indiana - RochesterTue 08:57 PM
USA - Michigan - RochesterTue 08:57 PM
USA - Michigan - Rochester HillsTue 08:57 PM
USA - Minnesota - RochesterTue 07:57 PM
USA - New Hampshire - RochesterTue 08:57 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - East RochesterTue 08:57 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - RochesterTue 08:57 PM

Rochester is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Rochester currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Rochester was at 7:10 AM and the sunset was at 4:40 PM. The main airport in Rochester is Greater Rochester International Airport (ROC) which is around 3 miles southwest of Rochester.

Rochester time Conversion:

Rochester time to Ljubljana time converter
Rochester time to Murmansk time converter
Rochester time to Budapest time converter
Rochester time to Veracruz time converter
Rochester time to Nome time converter
Rochester time to Luxembourg time converter
Rochester time to Kiritimati time converter
Rochester time to Odesa time converter
Rochester time to Ahmedabad time converter
Rochester time to Salt Lake City time converter
Rochester time to Dushanbe time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Rochester.
⇢ What time is it in Rochester?