HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Romsey, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Romsey time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Romsey time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Romsey started on 25 March 2018
DST in Romsey ended on 28 October 2018
Romsey time difference
Distance from Romsey
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Romsey area code: 1794.
Romsey sunrise time: 7:54 am.
Romsey sunset time: 4:00 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Romsey, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑7:54 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 6 mins
10

↑7:55 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
11

↑7:56 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
12

↑7:57 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
13

↑7:58 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
14

↑7:59 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
15

↑7:59 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
16

↑8:00 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
17

↑8:01 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
18

↑8:02 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
19

↑8:02 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
20

↑8:03 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
21

↑8:03 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
22

↑8:04 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
23

↑8:04 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
24

↑8:05 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
25

↑8:05 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
26

↑8:05 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
27

↑8:05 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
28

↑8:06 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
29

↑8:06 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
30

↑8:06 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
31

↑8:06 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
 
See next month

Romsey is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Romsey currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Romsey was at 7:54 AM and the sunset was at 4:00 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Romsey.
⇢ What time is it in Romsey?