HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Rothbury, England current time & time zone



Time in Rothbury, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Rothbury time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Rothbury time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Rothbury started on 25 March 2018
DST in Rothbury ended on 28 October 2018
Rothbury time difference
Distance from Rothbury
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Rothbury area code: 1669.
Rothbury sunrise time: 7:33 am.
Rothbury sunset time: 4:06 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Rothbury, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:33 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
13

↑7:35 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
14

↑7:37 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
15

↑7:39 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
16

↑7:41 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
17

↑7:43 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 15 mins
18

↑7:45 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 12 mins
19

↑7:47 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 8 mins
20

↑7:49 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
21

↑7:51 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
22

↑7:53 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
23

↑7:55 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
24

↑7:56 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
25

↑7:58 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 49 mins
26

↑8:00 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
27

↑8:02 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
28

↑8:03 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 41 mins
29

↑8:05 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 38 mins
30

↑8:07 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
 
See next month

Rothbury is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Rothbury currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Rothbury was at 7:33 AM and the sunset was at 4:06 PM.

Rothbury time Conversion:

Rothbury time to San Salvador time converter
Rothbury time to Fakaofo time converter
Rothbury time to Brazzaville time converter
Rothbury time to Accra time converter
Rothbury time to Vaduz time converter
Rothbury time to Yamoussoukro time converter
Rothbury time to Libreville time converter
Rothbury time to New Orleans time converter
Rothbury time to Lexington-Fayette time converter
Rothbury time to Bastia time converter
Rothbury time to Bissau time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Rothbury.
⇢ What time is it in Rothbury?