HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Rowland Flat, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Rowland Flat time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Rowland Flat time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Rowland Flat started on 07 October 2018
DST in Rowland Flat will end on 24 March 2019
Rowland Flat time difference
Distance from Rowland Flat
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Rowland Flat area code: 8.
Rowland Flat sunrise time: 5:57 am.
Rowland Flat sunset time: 8:23 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Rowland Flat, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑5:57 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
16

↑5:57 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
17

↑5:58 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
18

↑5:58 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
19

↑5:58 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
20

↑5:59 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
21

↑5:59 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
22

↑6:00 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
24

↑6:01 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
25

↑6:01 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
27

↑6:02 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
28

↑6:03 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
29

↑6:04 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
30

↑6:04 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
31

↑6:05 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
 
See next month

Rowland Flat is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Rowland Flat is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Rowland Flat was at 5:57 AM and the sunset will be at 8:23 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Rowland Flat.
⇢ What time is it in Rowland Flat?