HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Rowley Regis, England current time & time zone



Time in Rowley Regis, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Rowley Regis time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Rowley Regis time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Rowley Regis started on 25 March 2018
DST in Rowley Regis ended on 28 October 2018
Rowley Regis time difference
Distance from Rowley Regis
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Rowley Regis area code: 121 / 1384.
Rowley Regis sunrise time: 7:24 am.
Rowley Regis sunset time: 4:20 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Rowley Regis, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:24 am

↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 56 mins
13

↑7:26 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
14

↑7:28 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
15

↑7:29 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
16

↑7:31 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 43 mins
17

↑7:33 am

↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
18

↑7:34 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 37 mins
19

↑7:36 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 34 mins
20

↑7:38 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 31 mins
21

↑7:40 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
22

↑7:41 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
23

↑7:43 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
24

↑7:44 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 20 mins
25

↑7:46 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 17 mins
26

↑7:48 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 15 mins
27

↑7:49 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
28

↑7:51 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 10 mins
29

↑7:52 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 8 mins
30

↑7:54 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Rowley Regis is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Rowley Regis currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Rowley Regis was at 7:24 AM and the sunset was at 4:20 PM.

Rowley Regis time Conversion:

Rowley Regis time to Las Vegas time converter
Rowley Regis time to Taipei time converter
Rowley Regis time to Nagpur time converter
Rowley Regis time to Ahmedabad time converter
Rowley Regis time to Surabaya time converter
Rowley Regis time to Charlottetown time converter
Rowley Regis time to Zurich time converter
Rowley Regis time to Choibalsan time converter
Rowley Regis time to Cayenne time converter
Rowley Regis time to Salem time converter
Rowley Regis time to Antananarivo time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Rowley Regis.
⇢ What time is it in Rowley Regis?