HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Rudall, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Rudall time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Rudall time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Rudall started on 07 October 2018
DST in Rudall will end on 24 March 2019
Rudall time difference
Distance from Rudall
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Rudall area code: 8.
Rudall sunrise time: 6:10 am.
Rudall sunset time: 8:33 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Rudall, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:10 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
20

↑6:11 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
21

↑6:11 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
22

↑6:12 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
23

↑6:12 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
24

↑6:13 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
25

↑6:13 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
26

↑6:14 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
27

↑6:15 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
28

↑6:15 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
29

↑6:16 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
30

↑6:16 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
31

↑6:17 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Rudall is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Rudall is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Rudall was at 6:10 AM and the sunset will be at 8:33 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Rudall.
⇢ What time is it in Rudall?