HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Saint-Lazare, Quebec current time & time zone



Time in Saint-Lazare, Quebec Canada:

EST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Saint-Lazare time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Saint-Lazare time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Saint-Lazare started on 11 March 2018
DST in Saint-Lazare ended on 04 November 2018
Saint-Lazare time difference
Distance from Saint-Lazare
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Saint-Lazare area code: 450 / 579.
Saint-Lazare sunrise time: 6:51 am.
Saint-Lazare sunset time: 4:29 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Saint-Lazare, Quebec Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑6:51 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
13

↑6:52 am

↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
14

↑6:54 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
15

↑6:55 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
16

↑6:56 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
17

↑6:58 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
18

↑6:59 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
19

↑7:00 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
20

↑7:02 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
21

↑7:03 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
22

↑7:04 am

↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
23

↑7:05 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
24

↑7:07 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
25

↑7:08 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
26

↑7:09 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
27

↑7:10 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
28

↑7:12 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
29

↑7:13 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 3 mins
30

↑7:14 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
 
See next month

Saint-Lazare is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Saint-Lazare currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Saint-Lazare was at 6:51 AM and the sunset will be at 4:29 PM.

Saint-Lazare time Conversion:

Saint-Lazare time to Novgorod time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Nagpur time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Nassau time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Port Moresby time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Al Jizah time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Fukuoka time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Chihuahua time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Karachi time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Ankara time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Busan time converter
Saint-Lazare time to Tashkent time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Saint-Lazare.
⇢ What time is it in Saint-Lazare?