HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Salt Lake City, Utah current time & time zone

Salt Lake City: Sunrise sunset Area code
USA › Utah › Salt Lake City time zone

Time in Salt Lake City, Utah USA:

MDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: MDT - Mountain Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Salt Lake City time difference
Distance from Salt Lake City
USA country code: +1.
Salt Lake City area code: 385 / 435 / 801.
Salt Lake City sunrise time: 7:14 am.
Salt Lake City sunset time: 7:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Salt Lake City, Utah USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:14 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑7:15 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:16 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑7:17 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
25

↑7:18 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
26

↑7:19 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
27

↑7:20 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
28

↑7:21 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
29

↑7:22 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
30

↑7:23 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:24 am
↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
2
↑7:25 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
3
↑7:26 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
4
↑7:27 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
5
↑7:28 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
6
↑7:29 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
7
↑7:30 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
8
↑7:31 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
9
↑7:32 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
10
↑7:33 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
11
↑7:34 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
12
↑7:35 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
13
↑7:36 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
14
↑7:37 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
15
↑7:38 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
16
↑7:39 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
17
↑7:40 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
18
↑7:42 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
19
↑7:43 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
20
↑7:44 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
21
↑7:45 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
22
↑7:46 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
23
↑7:47 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
24
↑7:48 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
25
↑7:49 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
26
↑7:51 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
27
↑7:52 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
28
↑7:53 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
29
↑7:54 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
30
↑7:55 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
31
↑7:56 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:57 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
2
↑7:59 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
3
↑7:00 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
4
↑7:01 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
5
↑7:02 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
6
↑7:03 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
7
↑7:04 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
8
↑7:06 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
9
↑7:07 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
10
↑7:08 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
11
↑7:09 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
12
↑7:10 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
13
↑7:11 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
14
↑7:13 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
15
↑7:14 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
16
↑7:15 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
17
↑7:16 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
18
↑7:17 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
19
↑7:18 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
20
↑7:19 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
21
↑7:21 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
22
↑7:22 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
23
↑7:23 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
24
↑7:24 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
25
↑7:25 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
26
↑7:26 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
27
↑7:27 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
28
↑7:28 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
29
↑7:29 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
30
↑7:30 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
 
See next month

Salt Lake City is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Salt Lake City is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Salt Lake City was at 7:14 AM and the sunset will be at 7:22 PM. The main airport in Salt Lake City is Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) which is around 4 miles (6.4 km) west of Salt Lake City.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Salt Lake City.
⇢ What time is it in Salt Lake City?