HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

San Francisco, California current time & time zone



Time in San Francisco, California USA:

PST.

Current date: Wed, 14 Nov 2018.
San Francisco time zone: PST - Pacific Standard Time.
San Francisco time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8
DST in San Francisco started on 11 March 2018
DST in San Francisco ended on 04 November 2018
San Francisco time difference
Distance from San Francisco
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
San Francisco area code: 415 / 628.
San Francisco sunrise time: 6:48 am.
San Francisco sunset time: 4:58 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for San Francisco, California USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Today

↑6:48 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
15

↑6:49 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
16

↑6:50 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
17

↑6:51 am

↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
18

↑6:52 am

↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
19

↑6:53 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
20

↑6:54 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
21

↑6:55 am

↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
22

↑6:56 am

↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
23

↑6:57 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
24

↑6:58 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
25

↑6:59 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
26

↑7:00 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
27

↑7:01 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
28

↑7:02 am

↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
29

↑7:03 am

↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
30

↑7:04 am

↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to San Francisco, California USA:
City Time
USA - California - South San FranciscoWed 03:32 AM

San Francisco is located in PST - Pacific Standard Time zone. San Francisco currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in San Francisco will be at 6:48 AM and the sunset will be at 4:58 PM. The main airport in San Francisco is San Francisco International Airport (SFO) which is around 13 miles (21 km) south of San Francisco.

San Francisco time Conversion:

San Francisco time to Podgorica time converter
San Francisco time to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky time converter
San Francisco time to Quebec time converter
San Francisco time to Kyoto time converter
San Francisco time to Dhaka time converter
San Francisco time to Nagoya time converter
San Francisco time to Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk time converter
San Francisco time to Yazd time converter
San Francisco time to Newark time converter
San Francisco time to Los Angeles time converter
San Francisco time to Athens time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in San Francisco.
⇢ What time is it in San Francisco?