HappyZebra.com

Current time in San Jose, California USA:

5:32:35 AM PST.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
San Jose time zone: PST - Pacific Standard Time.
San Jose time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8
DST in San Jose started on: 11 March 2018
DST in San Jose ended on: 04 November 2018
San Jose time difference
Distance from San Jose
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
San Jose area code: 408 / 669.
San Jose sunrise time: 7:14 am.
San Jose sunset time: 5:22 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for San Jose, California USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑7:14 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
25

↑7:13 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
26

↑7:12 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
27

↑7:12 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
28

↑7:11 am

↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
29

↑7:10 am

↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
30

↑7:09 am

↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
31

↑7:09 am

↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
CityTime
Costa Rica - San JoseThu 07:32 AM

PST / San Jose time Conversion:

San Jose to Shanghai time converter
San Jose to Lincoln time converter
San Jose to Porto Alegre time converter
San Jose to Almaty time converter
San Jose to Ndjamena time converter
San Juan time to PST converter
Bandar Seri Begawan time to PST converter
Yekaterinburg time to PST converter
PST to Dushanbe time converter
PST to Rawaki time converter
PST to Luanda time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in San Jose.
⇢ What time is it in San Jose?