HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

San Marino, San Marino current time & time zone



Time in San Marino, San Marino:

CET.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
San Marino time zone: CET - Central European Time.
San Marino time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in San Marino started on 25 March 2018
DST in San Marino ended on 28 October 2018
San Marino time difference
Distance from San Marino
About time zones in San Marino

San Marino dialing code: +378.
San Marino sunrise time: 7:06 am.
San Marino sunset time: 4:45 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for San Marino, San Marino:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑7:06 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
17

↑7:07 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
18

↑7:09 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
19

↑7:10 am

↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
20

↑7:11 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
21

↑7:12 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
22

↑7:14 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
23

↑7:15 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
24

↑7:16 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
25

↑7:17 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
26

↑7:18 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
27

↑7:19 am

↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
28

↑7:21 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
29

↑7:22 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
30

↑7:23 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to San Marino, San Marino:
City Time
USA - California - San MarinoFri 05:45 AM

San Marino is located in CET - Central European Time zone. San Marino currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in San Marino was at 7:06 AM and the sunset will be at 4:45 PM.

San Marino time Conversion:

San Marino time to Riverside time converter
San Marino time to Port Vila time converter
San Marino time to Windhoek time converter
San Marino time to Jeddah time converter
San Marino time to St. Petersburg time converter
San Marino time to Cali time converter
San Marino time to Zibo time converter
San Marino time to Mumbai time converter
San Marino time to Bratislava time converter
San Marino time to Manama time converter
San Marino time to Khon Kaen time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in San Marino.
⇢ What time is it in San Marino?