HappyZebra.com

Santa Cruz, Bolivia current time & time zone

Bolivia › Santa Cruz time zone

Time in Santa Cruz, Bolivia:

07:42 AM BOT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: BOT - Bolivia Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
Santa Cruz time difference
Distance from Santa Cruz
Bolivia country code: +591.
Santa Cruz area code: 3.
Santa Cruz sunrise time: 6:03 am.
Santa Cruz sunset time: 6:08 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Santa Cruz, Bolivia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:03 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
20

↑6:03 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
21

↑6:02 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
22

↑6:01 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
24

↑5:59 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
25

↑5:58 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
26

↑5:58 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
27

↑5:57 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
28

↑5:56 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
29

↑5:55 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
30

↑5:54 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:53 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
2
↑5:53 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
3
↑5:52 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
4
↑5:51 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
5
↑5:50 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
6
↑5:49 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
7
↑5:49 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
8
↑5:48 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
9
↑5:47 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
10
↑5:46 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
11
↑5:46 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
12
↑5:45 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
13
↑5:44 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
14
↑5:43 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
15
↑5:43 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
16
↑5:42 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
17
↑5:41 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
18
↑5:41 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
19
↑5:40 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
20
↑5:39 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
21
↑5:39 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
22
↑5:38 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
23
↑5:38 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
24
↑5:37 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
25
↑5:36 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
26
↑5:36 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
27
↑5:35 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
28
↑5:35 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
29
↑5:34 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
30
↑5:34 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
31
↑5:33 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:33 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
2
↑5:32 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
3
↑5:32 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
4
↑5:32 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
5
↑5:31 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 49 mins
6
↑5:31 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
7
↑5:31 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
8
↑5:30 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
9
↑5:30 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
10
↑5:30 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
11
↑5:29 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
12
↑5:29 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 55 mins
13
↑5:29 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 55 mins
14
↑5:29 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
15
↑5:28 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 57 mins
16
↑5:28 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
17
↑5:28 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
18
↑5:28 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
19
↑5:28 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
20
↑5:28 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
21
↑5:28 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
22
↑5:28 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
23
↑5:28 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
24
↑5:28 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
25
↑5:28 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
26
↑5:28 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
27
↑5:28 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
28
↑5:28 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
29
↑5:28 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
30
↑5:28 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Santa Cruz, Bolivia:
City Time
Spain - Canary Islands - Santa CruzWed 12:42 PM
USA - California - Santa CruzWed 04:42 AM

Santa Cruz is located in BOT - Bolivia Time zone. Santa Cruz currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Santa Cruz was at 6:03 AM and the sunset will be at 6:08 PM. The main airport in Santa Cruz is Viru Viru International Airport (VVI) which is around 5 miles north of Santa Cruz.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Santa Cruz.
⇢ What time is it in Santa Cruz?