HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Santiago, Chile current time & time zone



Time in Santiago, Chile:

CLST.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Santiago time zone: CLST - Chile Summer Time.
Santiago time zone offset: UTC/GMT -3
DST in Santiago started on 12 August 2018
DST in Santiago will end on 07 April 2019
Santiago time difference
Distance from Santiago
About time zones in Chile

Chile country code: +56.
Santiago area code: 2.
Santiago sunrise time: 6:29 am.
Santiago sunset time: 8:23 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Santiago, Chile:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑6:29 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
17

↑6:29 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
18

↑6:28 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
19

↑6:28 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
20

↑6:27 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
21

↑6:27 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
22

↑6:27 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
23

↑6:26 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
24

↑6:26 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
25

↑6:26 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:25 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
27

↑6:25 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
28

↑6:25 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
29

↑6:25 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
30

↑6:25 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Santiago, Chile:
City Time
Argentina - Santiago del Estero - Santiago del EsteroFri 04:48 PM
Cuba - Santiago de CubaFri 02:48 PM

Santiago is located in CLT - Chile Standard Time zone. Santiago is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 07 April 2019. The sunrise in Santiago was at 6:29 AM and the sunset will be at 8:23 PM. The main airport in Santiago is Santiago International Airport (SCL) which is around 15 km (9.3 mi) northeast of Santiago.

Santiago time Conversion:

Santiago time to Seattle time converter
Santiago time to Mogadishu time converter
Santiago time to Lincoln time converter
Santiago time to Baltimore time converter
Santiago time to Port Moresby time converter
Santiago time to Kanpur time converter
Santiago time to Tangier time converter
Santiago time to The Settlement time converter
Santiago time to Bamako time converter
Santiago time to Stanley time converter
Santiago time to Luanda time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Santiago.
⇢ What time is it in Santiago?