HappyZebra.com

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic current time & time zone

Santo Domingo: Sunrise sunset Area code
Dominican Republic › Santo Domingo time zone

Time in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic:

09:04 PM AST.

Current date: Tue, 18 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AST - Atlantic Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
Santo Domingo time difference
Distance from Santo Domingo
Dominican Republic country code: +1.
Santo Domingo area code: 809.
Santo Domingo sunrise time: 6:26 am.
Santo Domingo sunset time: 6:36 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:26 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
19

↑6:26 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
20

↑6:27 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
21

↑6:27 am

↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
22

↑6:27 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:27 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
24

↑6:27 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑6:27 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26

↑6:28 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
27

↑6:28 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
28

↑6:28 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
29

↑6:28 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
30

↑6:28 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:28 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
2
↑6:29 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
3
↑6:29 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
4
↑6:29 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
5
↑6:29 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
6
↑6:30 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
7
↑6:30 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
8
↑6:30 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
9
↑6:30 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
10
↑6:30 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
11
↑6:31 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
12
↑6:31 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
13
↑6:31 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
14
↑6:32 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
15
↑6:32 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
16
↑6:32 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
17
↑6:32 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
18
↑6:33 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
19
↑6:33 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
20
↑6:33 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
21
↑6:34 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
22
↑6:34 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
23
↑6:34 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
24
↑6:35 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
25
↑6:35 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
26
↑6:35 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
27
↑6:36 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
28
↑6:36 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
29
↑6:37 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
30
↑6:37 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
31
↑6:37 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:38 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
2
↑6:38 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
3
↑6:39 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
4
↑6:39 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
5
↑6:40 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
6
↑6:40 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
7
↑6:41 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
8
↑6:41 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
9
↑6:42 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
10
↑6:42 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
11
↑6:43 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
12
↑6:43 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
13
↑6:44 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
14
↑6:44 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
15
↑6:45 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
16
↑6:45 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
17
↑6:46 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
18
↑6:47 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
19
↑6:47 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
20
↑6:48 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
21
↑6:48 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
22
↑6:49 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
23
↑6:49 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
24
↑6:50 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
25
↑6:51 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
26
↑6:51 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
27
↑6:52 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
28
↑6:52 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
29
↑6:53 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
30
↑6:54 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
 
See next month

Santo Domingo is located in AST - Atlantic Standard Time zone. Santo Domingo currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Santo Domingo was at 6:26 AM and the sunset was at 6:36 PM. The main airport in Santo Domingo is Las Americas International Airport (SDQ) which is around 28 km east of Santo Domingo.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Santo Domingo.
⇢ What time is it in Santo Domingo?