HappyZebra.com

Sapporo, Japan current time & time zone

Japan › Sapporo time zone

Time in Sapporo, Japan:

05:35 PM JST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: JST - Japan Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9
Sapporo time difference
Distance from Sapporo
Japan country code: +81.
Sapporo area code: 11.
Sapporo sunrise time: 5:19 am.
Sapporo sunset time: 5:38 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Sapporo, Japan:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:19 am

↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
20

↑5:20 am

↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
21

↑5:21 am

↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
22

↑5:22 am

↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
23

↑5:23 am

↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
24

↑5:24 am

↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑5:25 am

↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
26

↑5:26 am

↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
27

↑5:27 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
28

↑5:29 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
29

↑5:30 am

↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
30

↑5:31 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:32 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
2
↑5:33 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
3
↑5:34 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
4
↑5:35 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
5
↑5:37 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
6
↑5:38 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
7
↑5:39 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
8
↑5:40 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
9
↑5:41 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
10
↑5:42 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
11
↑5:43 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
12
↑5:45 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
13
↑5:46 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
14
↑5:47 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
15
↑5:48 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
16
↑5:49 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
17
↑5:51 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
18
↑5:52 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
19
↑5:53 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
20
↑5:54 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
21
↑5:55 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
22
↑5:57 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
23
↑5:58 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
24
↑5:59 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
25
↑6:00 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
26
↑6:02 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
27
↑6:03 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
28
↑6:04 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
29
↑6:05 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
30
↑6:07 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
31
↑6:08 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:09 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
2
↑6:11 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
3
↑6:12 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
4
↑6:13 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
5
↑6:14 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
6
↑6:16 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
7
↑6:17 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
8
↑6:18 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
9
↑6:19 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
10
↑6:21 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
11
↑6:22 am
↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
12
↑6:23 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
13
↑6:25 am
↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
14
↑6:26 am
↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
15
↑6:27 am
↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
16
↑6:28 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
17
↑6:30 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
18
↑6:31 am
↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
19
↑6:32 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
20
↑6:33 am
↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
21
↑6:35 am
↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
22
↑6:36 am
↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
23
↑6:37 am
↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
24
↑6:38 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
25
↑6:39 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
26
↑6:41 am
↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
27
↑6:42 am
↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
28
↑6:43 am
↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
29
↑6:44 am
↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
30
↑6:45 am
↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
 
See next month

Sapporo is located in JST - Japan Standard Time zone. Sapporo currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Sapporo was at 5:19 AM and the sunset will be at 5:38 PM. The main airport in Sapporo is New Chitose Airport (CTS) which is around 42 km southeast of Sapporo.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Sapporo.
⇢ What time is it in Sapporo?