Current time in Seoul, South Korea:

2:22:13 PM KST.

Current date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019.
Seoul time zone: KST - Korea Standard Time.
Seoul time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9
Seoul time difference
Distance from Seoul
About time zones in South Korea

South Korea country code: +82.
Seoul area code: 2.
Seoul sunrise time: 7:42 am.
Seoul sunset time: 5:43 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Seoul, South Korea:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑7:42 am

↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
21

↑7:42 am

↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
22

↑7:41 am

↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
23

↑7:41 am

↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
24

↑7:40 am

↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
25

↑7:40 am

↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
26

↑7:39 am

↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
27

↑7:38 am

↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
28

↑7:38 am

↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
29

↑7:37 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
30

↑7:36 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
31

↑7:35 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
 
See next month

Seoul is located in KST - Korea Standard Time zone. Seoul currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Seoul was at 7:42 AM and the sunset will be at 5:43 PM. The main airports in Seoul are:

KST / Seoul time Conversion:

Seoul to Toledo time converter
Seoul to Fakaofo time converter
Seoul to Lhasa time converter
Seoul to Gambier Islands time converter
Seoul to Kaunas time converter
Yerevan time to KST converter
Gaborone time to KST converter
Longueuil time to KST converter
KST to Oklahoma City time converter
KST to Newark time converter
KST to La Plata time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Seoul.
⇢ What time is it in Seoul?