HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Sioux Falls, South Dakota current time & time zone

Sioux Falls: Sunrise sunset Area code
USA › South Dakota › Sioux Falls time zone

Time in Sioux Falls, South Dakota USA:

CDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CDT - Central Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Sioux Falls time difference
Distance from Sioux Falls
USA country code: +1.
Sioux Falls area code: 605.
Sioux Falls sunrise time: 7:13 am.
Sioux Falls sunset time: 7:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Sioux Falls, South Dakota USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:13 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
22

↑7:14 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:15 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑7:17 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
25

↑7:18 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
26

↑7:19 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
27

↑7:20 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
28

↑7:21 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
29

↑7:22 am

↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
30

↑7:23 am

↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:25 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
2
↑7:26 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
3
↑7:27 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
4
↑7:28 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
5
↑7:29 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
6
↑7:30 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
7
↑7:31 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
8
↑7:33 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
9
↑7:34 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
10
↑7:35 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
11
↑7:36 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
12
↑7:37 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
13
↑7:39 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
14
↑7:40 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
15
↑7:41 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
16
↑7:42 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
17
↑7:44 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
18
↑7:45 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
19
↑7:46 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
20
↑7:47 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
21
↑7:48 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
22
↑7:50 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
23
↑7:51 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
24
↑7:52 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
25
↑7:54 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
26
↑7:55 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
27
↑7:56 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
28
↑7:57 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
29
↑7:59 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
30
↑8:00 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
31
↑8:01 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑8:02 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
2
↑8:04 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
3
↑7:05 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
4
↑7:06 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
5
↑7:08 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
6
↑7:09 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
7
↑7:10 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
8
↑7:12 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
9
↑7:13 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
10
↑7:14 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
11
↑7:15 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
12
↑7:17 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
13
↑7:18 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
14
↑7:19 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
15
↑7:21 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
16
↑7:22 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
17
↑7:23 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
18
↑7:24 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
19
↑7:26 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
20
↑7:27 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
21
↑7:28 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
22
↑7:29 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
23
↑7:30 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
24
↑7:32 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
25
↑7:33 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
26
↑7:34 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
27
↑7:35 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
28
↑7:36 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
29
↑7:37 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
30
↑7:38 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
 
See next month

Sioux Falls is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Sioux Falls is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Sioux Falls was at 7:13 AM and the sunset was at 7:22 PM. The main airport in Sioux Falls is Sioux Falls Regional Airport (FSD) which is around 6 km northwest of Sioux Falls.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Sioux Falls.
⇢ What time is it in Sioux Falls?