HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Somerset, Tasmania Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Somerset (Tasmania) time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Somerset (Tasmania) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Somerset (Tasmania) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Somerset (Tasmania) will end on 24 March 2019
Somerset time difference
Distance from Somerset
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Somerset area code: 3.
Somerset sunrise time: 5:40 am.
Somerset sunset time: 8:47 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Somerset, Tasmania Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑5:40 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 7 mins
17

↑5:40 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 7 mins
18

↑5:40 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
19

↑5:41 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
20

↑5:41 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
21

↑5:42 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
22

↑5:42 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
23

↑5:43 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
24

↑5:43 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
25

↑5:44 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 7 mins
26

↑5:44 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 8 mins
27

↑5:45 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 7 mins
28

↑5:46 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 6 mins
29

↑5:47 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 6 mins
30

↑5:47 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 6 mins
31

↑5:48 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Somerset, Tasmania Australia:
City Time
Canada - Manitoba - SomersetSun 12:44 AM
South Africa - Somerset EastSun 08:44 AM
South Africa - Somerset WestSun 08:44 AM
USA - Kentucky - SomersetSun 01:44 AM
USA - Maryland - SomersetSun 01:44 AM
USA - Michigan - Somerset TownshipSun 01:44 AM
USA - New Jersey - Franklin Township-SomersetSun 01:44 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - SomersetSun 01:44 AM
USA - Texas - SomersetSun 12:44 AM

Somerset is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Somerset is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Somerset was at 5:40 AM and the sunset will be at 8:47 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Somerset (Tasmania).
⇢ What time is it in Somerset (Tasmania)?