HappyZebra.com

St Peter Port, Guernsey current time & time zone

St Peter Port: Sunrise sunset Area code
UK › St Peter Port, Guernsey time zone

Time in St Peter Port, Guernsey UK:

01:13 PM BST.

Current date: Thu, 20 Sep 2018.
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
St Peter Port time difference
Distance from St Peter Port
UK country code: +44.
St Peter Port area code: 1481.
St Peter Port sunrise time: 6:53 am.
St Peter Port sunset time: 7:11 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for St Peter Port, Guernsey UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑6:53 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
21

↑6:54 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
22

↑6:56 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
23

↑6:57 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
24

↑6:59 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:00 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑7:02 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
27

↑7:03 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
28

↑7:05 am

↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
29

↑7:06 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
30

↑7:08 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:09 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
2
↑7:11 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
3
↑7:12 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
4
↑7:14 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
5
↑7:15 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
6
↑7:17 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
7
↑7:18 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
8
↑7:20 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
9
↑7:21 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
10
↑7:23 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
11
↑7:24 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
12
↑7:26 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
13
↑7:27 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
14
↑7:29 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
15
↑7:30 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
16
↑7:32 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
17
↑7:33 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
18
↑7:35 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
19
↑7:37 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
20
↑7:38 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
21
↑7:40 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
22
↑7:41 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
23
↑7:43 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
24
↑7:45 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
25
↑7:46 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
26
↑7:48 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
27
↑7:49 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
28
↑6:51 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
29
↑6:53 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
30
↑6:54 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
31
↑6:56 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:57 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
2
↑6:59 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
3
↑7:01 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
4
↑7:02 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
5
↑7:04 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
6
↑7:05 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
7
↑7:07 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
8
↑7:09 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
9
↑7:10 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
10
↑7:12 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
11
↑7:13 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
12
↑7:15 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
13
↑7:17 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
14
↑7:18 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
15
↑7:20 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
16
↑7:21 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
17
↑7:23 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
18
↑7:24 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
19
↑7:26 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
20
↑7:27 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
21
↑7:29 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
22
↑7:30 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 50 mins
23
↑7:32 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 47 mins
24
↑7:33 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 45 mins
25
↑7:35 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 42 mins
26
↑7:36 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
27
↑7:38 am
↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 37 mins
28
↑7:39 am
↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 36 mins
29
↑7:40 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 34 mins
30
↑7:42 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
 
See next month

St Peter Port is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. St Peter Port is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in St Peter Port was at 6:53 AM and the sunset will be at 7:11 PM. The main airport in St Peter Port is Guernsey Airport (GCI) which is around 4.6 km west of St Peter Port.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in St Peter Port.
⇢ What time is it in St Peter Port?