HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

St. Moritz, Graubunden current time & time zone



Time in St. Moritz, Graubunden Switzerland:

CET.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
St. Moritz time zone: CET - Central European Time.
St. Moritz time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in St. Moritz started on 25 March 2018
DST in St. Moritz ended on 28 October 2018
St. Moritz time difference
Distance from St. Moritz
About time zones in Switzerland

Switzerland country code: +41.
St. Moritz area code: 81.
St. Moritz sunrise time: 7:19 am.
St. Moritz sunset time: 4:52 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for St. Moritz, Graubunden Switzerland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:19 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
13

↑7:20 am

↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
14

↑7:22 am

↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
15

↑7:23 am

↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
16

↑7:25 am

↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
17

↑7:26 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
18

↑7:27 am

↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
19

↑7:29 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
20

↑7:30 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
21

↑7:32 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
22

↑7:33 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
23

↑7:34 am

↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
24

↑7:36 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
25

↑7:37 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 3 mins
26

↑7:38 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
27

↑7:39 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
28

↑7:41 am

↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
29

↑7:42 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 56 mins
30

↑7:43 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
 
See next month

St. Moritz is located in CET - Central European Time zone. St. Moritz currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in St. Moritz was at 7:19 AM and the sunset was at 4:52 PM. The main airport in St. Moritz is Samedan Airport (SMV) which is around 5 km northeast of St. Moritz.

St. Moritz time Conversion:

St. Moritz time to Palma time converter
St. Moritz time to Gatineau time converter
St. Moritz time to Cincinnati time converter
St. Moritz time to Khon Kaen time converter
St. Moritz time to Prague time converter
St. Moritz time to Porto Alegre time converter
St. Moritz time to Dalian time converter
St. Moritz time to Brades time converter
St. Moritz time to Rotterdam time converter
St. Moritz time to Juneau time converter
St. Moritz time to The Settlement time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in St. Moritz.
⇢ What time is it in St. Moritz?