HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

St. Paul, Alberta current time & time zone



Time in St. Paul, Alberta Canada:

MST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
St. Paul (Alberta) time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
St. Paul (Alberta) time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in St. Paul (Alberta) started on 11 March 2018
DST in St. Paul (Alberta) ended on 04 November 2018
St. Paul time difference
Distance from St. Paul
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
St. Paul area code: 587 / 780.
St. Paul sunrise time: 7:46 am.
St. Paul sunset time: 4:31 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for St. Paul, Alberta Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:46 am

↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 45 mins
13

↑7:48 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 41 mins
14

↑7:50 am

↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
15

↑7:52 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 34 mins
16

↑7:53 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
17

↑7:55 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
18

↑7:57 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 25 mins
19

↑7:59 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
20

↑8:01 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
21

↑8:02 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
22

↑8:04 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
23

↑8:06 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 10 mins
24

↑8:07 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 8 mins
25

↑8:09 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
26

↑8:11 am

↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
27

↑8:12 am

↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
28

↑8:14 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
29

↑8:16 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
30

↑8:17 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to St. Paul, Alberta Canada:
City Time
USA - Minnesota - North St. PaulMon 01:40 PM
USA - Minnesota - South St. PaulMon 01:40 PM
USA - Minnesota - St. PaulMon 01:40 PM
USA - Minnesota - St. Paul ParkMon 01:40 PM
USA - Minnesota - West St. PaulMon 01:40 PM
USA - Nebraska - St. PaulMon 01:40 PM
USA - Oregon - St. PaulMon 11:40 AM

St. Paul is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. St. Paul currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in St. Paul was at 7:46 AM and the sunset will be at 4:31 PM.

St. Paul (Alberta) time Conversion:

St. Paul (Alberta) time to Nairobi time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Boise time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Chelyabinsk time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Aurora time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Memphis time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Majuro time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Brussels time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Asuncion time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Long Beach time converter
St. Paul (Alberta) time to Wichita time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in St. Paul (Alberta).
⇢ What time is it in St. Paul (Alberta)?