HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

St. Petersburg, Florida current time & time zone

St. Petersburg: Sunrise sunset Area code
USA › Florida › St. Petersburg time zone

Time in St. Petersburg, Florida USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
St. Petersburg time difference
Distance from St. Petersburg
USA country code: +1.
St. Petersburg area code: 727.
St. Petersburg sunrise time: 7:18 am.
St. Petersburg sunset time: 7:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for St. Petersburg, Florida USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:18 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
22

↑7:18 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:19 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑7:19 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:20 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:20 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
27

↑7:21 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
28

↑7:21 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
29

↑7:21 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
30

↑7:22 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:22 am
↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
2
↑7:23 am
↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
3
↑7:23 am
↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
4
↑7:24 am
↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
5
↑7:24 am
↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
6
↑7:25 am
↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
7
↑7:25 am
↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
8
↑7:26 am
↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
9
↑7:27 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
10
↑7:27 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
11
↑7:28 am
↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
12
↑7:28 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
13
↑7:29 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
14
↑7:29 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
15
↑7:30 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
16
↑7:30 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
17
↑7:31 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
18
↑7:32 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
19
↑7:32 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
20
↑7:33 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
21
↑7:33 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
22
↑7:34 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
23
↑7:35 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
24
↑7:35 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
25
↑7:36 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
26
↑7:37 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
27
↑7:37 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
28
↑7:38 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
29
↑7:39 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
30
↑7:39 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
31
↑7:40 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:41 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
2
↑7:41 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
3
↑6:42 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
4
↑6:43 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
5
↑6:43 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
6
↑6:44 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
7
↑6:45 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
8
↑6:46 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
9
↑6:46 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
10
↑6:47 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
11
↑6:48 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
12
↑6:49 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
13
↑6:49 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
14
↑6:50 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
15
↑6:51 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
16
↑6:52 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
17
↑6:52 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
18
↑6:53 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
19
↑6:54 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
20
↑6:55 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
21
↑6:55 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
22
↑6:56 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
23
↑6:57 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
24
↑6:58 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
25
↑6:59 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
26
↑6:59 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
27
↑7:00 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
28
↑7:01 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
29
↑7:02 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
30
↑7:02 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to St. Petersburg, Florida USA:
City Time
USA - Pennsylvania - St. PetersburgFri 08:59 PM

St. Petersburg is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. St. Petersburg is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in St. Petersburg was at 7:18 AM and the sunset was at 7:25 PM. The main airport in St. Petersburg is Albert Whitted Airport (SPG) which is around 1 mile north of St. Petersburg.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in St. Petersburg.
⇢ What time is it in St. Petersburg?