HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Stockholm, Sweden current time & time zone


Time in Stockholm, Sweden:

CEST.

Current date: Mon, 15 Oct 2018.
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Stockholm time difference
Distance from Stockholm
About time zones in Sweden
Sweden country code: +46.
Stockholm area code: 8.
Stockholm sunrise time: 7:26 am.
Stockholm sunset time: 5:40 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Stockholm, Sweden:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑7:26 am

↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
16

↑7:29 am

↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
17

↑7:31 am

↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
18

↑7:33 am

↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
19

↑7:36 am

↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
20

↑7:38 am

↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
21

↑7:41 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
22

↑7:43 am

↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
23

↑7:45 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
24

↑7:48 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
25

↑7:50 am

↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
26

↑7:53 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
27

↑7:55 am

↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
28

↑6:58 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
29

↑7:00 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
30

↑7:03 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
31

↑7:05 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
 

November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:07 am
↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 48 mins
2
↑7:10 am
↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 42 mins
3
↑7:12 am
↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
4
↑7:15 am
↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
5
↑7:17 am
↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
6
↑7:20 am
↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 23 mins
7
↑7:22 am
↓3:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
8
↑7:25 am
↓3:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
9
↑7:27 am
↓3:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
10
↑7:30 am
↓3:33 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
11
↑7:32 am
↓3:31 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
12
↑7:34 am
↓3:29 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
13
↑7:37 am
↓3:27 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 50 mins
14
↑7:39 am
↓3:25 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
15
↑7:42 am
↓3:23 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 41 mins
16
↑7:44 am
↓3:21 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 37 mins
17
↑7:46 am
↓3:19 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
18
↑7:49 am
↓3:17 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
19
↑7:51 am
↓3:15 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
20
↑7:53 am
↓3:13 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
21
↑7:56 am
↓3:11 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 15 mins
22
↑7:58 am
↓3:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 11 mins
23
↑8:00 am
↓3:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 8 mins
24
↑8:02 am
↓3:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 4 mins
25
↑8:05 am
↓3:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 0 mins
26
↑8:07 am
↓3:03 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 56 mins
27
↑8:09 am
↓3:02 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 53 mins
28
↑8:11 am
↓3:00 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 49 mins
29
↑8:13 am
↓2:59 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 46 mins
30
↑8:15 am
↓2:58 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Stockholm is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Stockholm is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Stockholm was at 7:26 AM and the sunset will be at 5:40 PM. The main airports in Stockholm are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Stockholm.
⇢ What time is it in Stockholm?