HappyZebra.com

Taichung, Taiwan current time & time zone

Taiwan › Taichung time zone

Time in Taichung, Taiwan:

07:11 PM CST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CST - China Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Taichung time difference
Distance from Taichung
Taiwan country code: +886.
Taichung area code: 4.
Taichung sunrise time: 5:45 am.
Taichung sunset time: 5:58 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Taichung, Taiwan:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:45 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
20

↑5:46 am

↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
21

↑5:46 am

↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
22

↑5:46 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
23

↑5:47 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:47 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑5:48 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
26

↑5:48 am

↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
27

↑5:48 am

↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
28

↑5:49 am

↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
29

↑5:49 am

↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
30

↑5:49 am

↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:50 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
2
↑5:50 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
3
↑5:50 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
4
↑5:51 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
5
↑5:51 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
6
↑5:52 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
7
↑5:52 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
8
↑5:52 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
9
↑5:53 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
10
↑5:53 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
11
↑5:54 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
12
↑5:54 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
13
↑5:55 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
14
↑5:55 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
15
↑5:55 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
16
↑5:56 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
17
↑5:56 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
18
↑5:57 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
19
↑5:57 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
20
↑5:58 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
21
↑5:58 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
22
↑5:59 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
23
↑5:59 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
24
↑6:00 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
25
↑6:00 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
26
↑6:01 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
27
↑6:01 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
28
↑6:02 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
29
↑6:02 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
30
↑6:03 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
31
↑6:04 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:04 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
2
↑6:05 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
3
↑6:05 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
4
↑6:06 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
5
↑6:07 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
6
↑6:07 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
7
↑6:08 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
8
↑6:08 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
9
↑6:09 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
10
↑6:10 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
11
↑6:10 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
12
↑6:11 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
13
↑6:12 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
14
↑6:12 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
15
↑6:13 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
16
↑6:14 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
17
↑6:14 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
18
↑6:15 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
19
↑6:16 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
20
↑6:16 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
21
↑6:17 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
22
↑6:18 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
23
↑6:19 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
24
↑6:19 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
25
↑6:20 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
26
↑6:21 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
27
↑6:21 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
28
↑6:22 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
29
↑6:23 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
30
↑6:23 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Taichung is located in CST - China Standard Time zone. Taichung currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Taichung was at 5:45 AM and the sunset was at 5:58 PM. The main airport in Taichung is Taichung Airport (RMQ) which is around 14 km northwest of Taichung.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Taichung.
⇢ What time is it in Taichung?