HappyZebra.com

Tarawa, Kiribati current time & time zone

Kiribati › Tarawa time zone

Time in Tarawa, Kiribati:

11:33 PM GILT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: GILT - Gilbert Island Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +12
Tarawa time difference
Distance from Tarawa
Tarawa dialing code: +686.
Tarawa sunrise time: 6:18 am.
Tarawa sunset time: 6:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Tarawa, Kiribati:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:18 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
20

↑6:17 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
21

↑6:17 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
22

↑6:17 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑6:16 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:16 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑6:16 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
26

↑6:15 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
27

↑6:15 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
28

↑6:15 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
29

↑6:15 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
30

↑6:14 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:14 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
2
↑6:14 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
3
↑6:13 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
4
↑6:13 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
5
↑6:13 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
6
↑6:13 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
7
↑6:12 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
8
↑6:12 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
9
↑6:12 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
10
↑6:12 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
11
↑6:11 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
12
↑6:11 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
13
↑6:11 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
14
↑6:11 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
15
↑6:11 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
16
↑6:10 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
17
↑6:10 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
18
↑6:10 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
19
↑6:10 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
20
↑6:10 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
21
↑6:10 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
22
↑6:09 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
24
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
26
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
27
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
28
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
29
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
30
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
31
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
2
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
3
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
4
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
5
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
6
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
7
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
8
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
9
↑6:09 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
10
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
11
↑6:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
12
↑6:10 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
13
↑6:10 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
14
↑6:10 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
15
↑6:10 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
16
↑6:10 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
17
↑6:11 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
18
↑6:11 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
19
↑6:11 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
20
↑6:11 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
21
↑6:11 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
22
↑6:12 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
23
↑6:12 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24
↑6:12 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25
↑6:13 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26
↑6:13 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
27
↑6:13 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
28
↑6:14 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
29
↑6:14 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
30
↑6:14 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
 
See next month

Tarawa is located in GILT - Gilbert Island Time zone. Tarawa currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Tarawa was at 6:18 AM and the sunset was at 6:25 PM. The main airport in Tarawa is Bonriki International Airport (TRW) which is around 1 km east of Tarawa.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Tarawa.
⇢ What time is it in Tarawa?