HappyZebra.com

The Settlement, Christmas Island current time & time zone

The Settlement: Sunrise sunset Area code
Australia › The Settlement, Christmas Island time zone

Time in The Settlement, Christmas Island Australia:

08:54 AM CXT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CXT - Christmas Island Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +7
The Settlement time difference
Distance from The Settlement
Australia country code: +61.
The Settlement area code: 8.
The Settlement sunrise time: 5:48 am.
The Settlement sunset time: 5:54 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for The Settlement, Christmas Island Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑5:48 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
22

↑5:47 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:47 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:46 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
25

↑5:45 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
26

↑5:45 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
27

↑5:44 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
28

↑5:43 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
29

↑5:43 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
30

↑5:42 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:42 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
2
↑5:41 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
3
↑5:40 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
4
↑5:40 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
5
↑5:39 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
6
↑5:39 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
7
↑5:38 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
8
↑5:37 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
9
↑5:37 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
10
↑5:36 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
11
↑5:36 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
12
↑5:35 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
13
↑5:35 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
14
↑5:34 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
15
↑5:34 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
16
↑5:33 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
17
↑5:33 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
18
↑5:32 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
19
↑5:32 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
20
↑5:31 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
21
↑5:31 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
22
↑5:30 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
23
↑5:30 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
24
↑5:30 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
25
↑5:29 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
26
↑5:29 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
27
↑5:29 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
28
↑5:28 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
29
↑5:28 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
30
↑5:28 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
31
↑5:27 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:27 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
2
↑5:27 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
3
↑5:26 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
4
↑5:26 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
5
↑5:26 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
6
↑5:26 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
7
↑5:26 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
8
↑5:25 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
9
↑5:25 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
10
↑5:25 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
11
↑5:25 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
12
↑5:25 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
13
↑5:25 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
14
↑5:25 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
15
↑5:25 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
16
↑5:25 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
17
↑5:25 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
18
↑5:25 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
19
↑5:25 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
20
↑5:25 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
21
↑5:25 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
22
↑5:25 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
23
↑5:25 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
24
↑5:25 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
25
↑5:25 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
26
↑5:25 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
27
↑5:26 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
28
↑5:26 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
29
↑5:26 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
30
↑5:26 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
 
See next month

The Settlement is located in CXT - Christmas Island Time zone. The Settlement currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in The Settlement was at 5:48 AM and the sunset will be at 5:54 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in The Settlement.
⇢ What time is it in The Settlement?