HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Unalaska, Alaska current time & time zone



Time in Unalaska, Alaska USA:

AKST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Unalaska time zone: AKST - Alaska Standard Time.
Unalaska time zone offset: UTC/GMT -9
DST in Unalaska started on 11 March 2018
DST in Unalaska ended on 04 November 2018
Unalaska time difference
Distance from Unalaska
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Unalaska area code: 907.
Unalaska sunrise time: 9:38 am.
Unalaska sunset time: 6:03 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Unalaska, Alaska USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑9:38 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 25 mins
19

↑9:39 am

↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
20

↑9:41 am

↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
21

↑9:43 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
22

↑9:45 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
23

↑9:46 am

↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 10 mins
24

↑9:48 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
25

↑9:50 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
26

↑9:51 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
27

↑9:53 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
28

↑9:55 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
29

↑9:56 am

↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
30

↑9:58 am

↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
 
See next month

Unalaska is located in AKST - Alaska Standard Time zone. Unalaska currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Unalaska will be at 9:38 AM and the sunset will be at 6:03 PM. The main airport in Unalaska is Unalaska Airport (DUT) which is around 2 km northwest of Unalaska.

Unalaska time Conversion:

Unalaska time to Taipei time converter
Unalaska time to Sofia time converter
Unalaska time to Krakow time converter
Unalaska time to Bethlehem time converter
Unalaska time to Novgorod time converter
Unalaska time to Tucuman time converter
Unalaska time to Rosario time converter
Unalaska time to Visakhapatnam time converter
Unalaska time to Port Louis time converter
Unalaska time to Cairo time converter
Unalaska time to Djibouti time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Unalaska.
⇢ What time is it in Unalaska?