HappyZebra.com

Venus Bay, South Australia current time & time zone

Australia › Venus Bay, South Australia time zone

Time in Venus Bay, South Australia Australia:

02:08 AM ACST.

Current date: Thu, 20 Sep 2018.
Time zone: ACST - Australian Central Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9:30
DST will start on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Venus Bay time difference
Distance from Venus Bay
Australia country code: +61.
Venus Bay area code: 8.
Venus Bay sunrise time: 6:25 am.
Venus Bay sunset time: 6:26 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Venus Bay, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑6:25 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
21

↑6:24 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
22

↑6:22 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:21 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:20 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
25

↑6:18 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
26

↑6:17 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
27

↑6:15 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
28

↑6:14 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
29

↑6:13 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
30

↑6:11 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:10 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
2
↑6:09 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
3
↑6:07 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
4
↑6:06 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
5
↑6:05 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
6
↑6:03 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
7
↑6:02 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
8
↑7:01 am
↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
9
↑6:59 am
↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
10
↑6:58 am
↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
11
↑6:57 am
↓7:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
12
↑6:56 am
↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
13
↑6:54 am
↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
14
↑6:53 am
↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
15
↑6:52 am
↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
16
↑6:51 am
↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
17
↑6:49 am
↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
18
↑6:48 am
↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
19
↑6:47 am
↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
20
↑6:46 am
↓7:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
21
↑6:45 am
↓7:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
22
↑6:44 am
↓7:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
23
↑6:42 am
↓7:50 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
24
↑6:41 am
↓7:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 10 mins
25
↑6:40 am
↓7:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
26
↑6:39 am
↓7:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 14 mins
27
↑6:38 am
↓7:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 16 mins
28
↑6:37 am
↓7:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 17 mins
29
↑6:36 am
↓7:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 19 mins
30
↑6:35 am
↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 21 mins
31
↑6:34 am
↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:33 am
↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
2
↑6:32 am
↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
3
↑6:31 am
↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 29 mins
4
↑6:30 am
↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
5
↑6:29 am
↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
6
↑6:29 am
↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
7
↑6:28 am
↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 35 mins
8
↑6:27 am
↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 37 mins
9
↑6:26 am
↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
10
↑6:25 am
↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
11
↑6:25 am
↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
12
↑6:24 am
↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
13
↑6:23 am
↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 46 mins
14
↑6:23 am
↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 47 mins
15
↑6:22 am
↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
16
↑6:21 am
↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
17
↑6:21 am
↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
18
↑6:20 am
↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
19
↑6:20 am
↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
20
↑6:19 am
↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
21
↑6:19 am
↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
22
↑6:18 am
↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
23
↑6:18 am
↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
24
↑6:18 am
↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
25
↑6:17 am
↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
26
↑6:17 am
↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
27
↑6:17 am
↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
28
↑6:16 am
↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
29
↑6:16 am
↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
30
↑6:16 am
↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
 
See next month

Venus Bay is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Venus Bay currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Venus Bay will be at 6:25 AM and the sunset will be at 6:26 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Venus Bay.
⇢ What time is it in Venus Bay?