HappyZebra.com

Vienna, Austria current time & time zone

Austria › Vienna time zone

Time in Vienna, Austria:

10:35 AM CEST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Vienna time difference
Distance from Vienna
Austria country code: +43.
Vienna area code: 1.
Vienna sunrise time: 6:38 am.
Vienna sunset time: 6:59 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Vienna, Austria:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:38 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
20

↑6:39 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
21

↑6:40 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
22

↑6:42 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
23

↑6:43 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:45 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑6:46 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑6:47 am

↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑6:49 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
28

↑6:50 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
29

↑6:52 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
30

↑6:53 am

↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:54 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
2
↑6:56 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
3
↑6:57 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
4
↑6:59 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
5
↑7:00 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
6
↑7:02 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
7
↑7:03 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
8
↑7:04 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
9
↑7:06 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
10
↑7:07 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
11
↑7:09 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
12
↑7:10 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
13
↑7:12 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
14
↑7:13 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
15
↑7:15 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
16
↑7:16 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
17
↑7:18 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
18
↑7:19 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
19
↑7:21 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
20
↑7:22 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
21
↑7:24 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
22
↑7:25 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
23
↑7:27 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
24
↑7:28 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
25
↑7:30 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
26
↑7:31 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
27
↑7:33 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
28
↑6:34 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
29
↑6:36 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
30
↑6:37 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
31
↑6:39 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:40 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
2
↑6:42 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
3
↑6:43 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
4
↑6:45 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
5
↑6:47 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
6
↑6:48 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
7
↑6:50 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
8
↑6:51 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
9
↑6:53 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
10
↑6:54 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
11
↑6:56 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
12
↑6:57 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
13
↑6:59 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
14
↑7:00 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
15
↑7:02 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
16
↑7:03 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
17
↑7:05 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
18
↑7:06 am
↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
19
↑7:08 am
↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
20
↑7:09 am
↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
21
↑7:11 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
22
↑7:12 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
23
↑7:14 am
↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
24
↑7:15 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
25
↑7:16 am
↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 51 mins
26
↑7:18 am
↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 48 mins
27
↑7:19 am
↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 47 mins
28
↑7:20 am
↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 45 mins
29
↑7:22 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 42 mins
30
↑7:23 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 41 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Vienna, Austria:
City Time
USA - Georgia - ViennaWed 04:35 AM
USA - Illinois - ViennaWed 03:35 AM
USA - Iowa - New ViennaWed 03:35 AM
USA - Maryland - ViennaWed 04:35 AM
USA - Michigan - Vienna Township-GeneseeWed 04:35 AM
USA - Virginia - ViennaWed 04:35 AM

Vienna is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Vienna is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Vienna was at 6:38 AM and the sunset will be at 6:59 PM. The main airport in Vienna is Vienna International Airport (VIE) which is around 18 km (11 mi) southeast of Vienna.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Vienna.
⇢ What time is it in Vienna?