HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Virginia, Illinois current time & time zone



Time in Virginia, Illinois USA:

CDT.

Current date: Fri, 19 Oct 2018.
Time zone: CDT - Central Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Virginia time difference
Distance from Virginia
About time zones in USA
USA country code: +1.
Virginia area code: 217 / 452.
Virginia sunrise time: 7:15 am.
Virginia sunset time: 6:15 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Virginia, Illinois USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑7:15 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
20

↑7:16 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
21

↑7:17 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
22

↑7:18 am

↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
23

↑7:19 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
24

↑7:20 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
25

↑7:21 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
26

↑7:22 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
27

↑7:23 am

↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
28

↑7:25 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
29

↑7:26 am

↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
30

↑7:27 am

↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
31

↑7:28 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
 

November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:29 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
2
↑7:30 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
3
↑7:31 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
4
↑6:32 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
5
↑6:33 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
6
↑6:35 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
7
↑6:36 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
8
↑6:37 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
9
↑6:38 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
10
↑6:39 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
11
↑6:40 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
12
↑6:41 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
13
↑6:43 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
14
↑6:44 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
15
↑6:45 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
16
↑6:46 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
17
↑6:47 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
18
↑6:48 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
19
↑6:49 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
20
↑6:50 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
21
↑6:51 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
22
↑6:53 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
23
↑6:54 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
24
↑6:55 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
25
↑6:56 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
26
↑6:57 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
27
↑6:58 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
28
↑6:59 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
29
↑7:00 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
30
↑7:01 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Virginia, Illinois USA:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - VirginiaFri 05:55 PM
South Africa - VirginiaFri 09:25 AM
USA - Florida - Virginia GardensFri 03:25 AM
USA - Iowa - New VirginiaFri 02:25 AM
USA - Minnesota - VirginiaFri 02:25 AM
USA - Nevada - Virginia CityFri 12:25 AM
USA - Virginia - Virginia BeachFri 03:25 AM

Virginia is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Virginia is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Virginia will be at 7:15 AM and the sunset will be at 6:15 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Virginia.
⇢ What time is it in Virginia?