HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Walsall, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Walsall time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Walsall time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Walsall started on 25 March 2018
DST in Walsall ended on 28 October 2018
Walsall time difference
Distance from Walsall
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Walsall area code: 1922.
Walsall sunrise time: 8:04 am.
Walsall sunset time: 3:53 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Walsall, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑8:04 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 49 mins
10

↑8:05 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 48 mins
11

↑8:06 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 47 mins
12

↑8:07 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
13

↑8:08 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 45 mins
14

↑8:09 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
15

↑8:10 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
16

↑8:10 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
17

↑8:11 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
18

↑8:12 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
19

↑8:12 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
20

↑8:13 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 41 mins
21

↑8:13 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
22

↑8:14 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 41 mins
23

↑8:14 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
24

↑8:15 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
25

↑8:15 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
26

↑8:15 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
27

↑8:15 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
28

↑8:16 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
29

↑8:16 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 45 mins
30

↑8:16 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
31

↑8:16 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Walsall is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Walsall currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Walsall was at 8:04 AM and the sunset was at 3:53 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Walsall.
⇢ What time is it in Walsall?