HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Washington DC, District of Columbia current time & time zone

Washington DC: Sunrise sunset Area code
USA › District of Columbia › Washington DC time zone

Time in Washington DC, District of Columbia USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Washington DC time difference
Distance from Washington DC
USA country code: +1.
Washington DC area code: 202.
Washington DC sunrise time: 6:56 am.
Washington DC sunset time: 7:04 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Washington DC, District of Columbia USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:56 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:57 am

↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:58 am

↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑6:58 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
25

↑6:59 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
26

↑7:00 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
27

↑7:01 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28

↑7:02 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
29

↑7:03 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
30

↑7:04 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:05 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
2
↑7:06 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
3
↑7:07 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
4
↑7:08 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
5
↑7:09 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
6
↑7:10 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
7
↑7:10 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
8
↑7:11 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
9
↑7:12 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
10
↑7:13 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
11
↑7:14 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
12
↑7:15 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
13
↑7:16 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
14
↑7:17 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
15
↑7:18 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
16
↑7:19 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
17
↑7:20 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
18
↑7:21 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
19
↑7:22 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
20
↑7:23 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
21
↑7:24 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
22
↑7:25 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
23
↑7:26 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
24
↑7:27 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
25
↑7:28 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
26
↑7:29 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
27
↑7:31 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
28
↑7:32 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
29
↑7:33 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
30
↑7:34 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
31
↑7:35 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:36 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
2
↑7:37 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
3
↑6:38 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
4
↑6:39 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
5
↑6:40 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
6
↑6:41 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
7
↑6:42 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
8
↑6:43 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
9
↑6:45 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
10
↑6:46 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
11
↑6:47 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
12
↑6:48 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
13
↑6:49 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
14
↑6:50 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
15
↑6:51 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
16
↑6:52 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
17
↑6:53 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
18
↑6:54 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
19
↑6:55 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
20
↑6:57 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
21
↑6:58 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
22
↑6:59 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
23
↑7:00 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
24
↑7:01 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
25
↑7:02 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
26
↑7:03 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
27
↑7:04 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
28
↑7:05 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
29
↑7:06 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
30
↑7:07 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
 
See next month

Washington DC is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Washington DC is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Washington DC was at 6:56 AM and the sunset was at 7:04 PM. The main airports in Washington DC are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Washington DC.
⇢ What time is it in Washington DC?