HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Weston, New South Wales current time & time zone



Time in Weston, New South Wales Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Weston (NSW) time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Weston (NSW) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Weston (NSW) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Weston (NSW) will end on 24 March 2019
Weston time difference
Distance from Weston
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Weston area code: 2.
Weston sunrise time: 5:45 am.
Weston sunset time: 7:34 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Weston, New South Wales Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑5:45 am

↓7:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
18

↑5:44 am

↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
19

↑5:44 am

↓7:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
20

↑5:43 am

↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
21

↑5:43 am

↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
22

↑5:42 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
23

↑5:42 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
24

↑5:41 am

↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
25

↑5:41 am

↓7:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
26

↑5:41 am

↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
27

↑5:41 am

↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
28

↑5:40 am

↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
29

↑5:40 am

↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
30

↑5:40 am

↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Weston, New South Wales Australia:
City Time
Australia - Western Australia - WestoniaSat 06:51 AM
South Africa - WestonariaSat 12:51 AM
USA - Connecticut - WestonFri 05:51 PM
USA - Florida - WestonFri 05:51 PM
USA - Oregon - WestonFri 02:51 PM
USA - Texas - WestonFri 04:51 PM

Weston is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Weston is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Weston was at 5:45 AM and the sunset will be at 7:34 PM.

Weston (NSW) time Conversion:

Weston (NSW) time to Beirut time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Washington DC time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Johannesburg time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Port Moresby time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Yamoussoukro time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Suva time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Georgetown time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Juneau time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Addis Ababa time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Khulna time converter
Weston (NSW) time to Changsha time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Weston (NSW).
⇢ What time is it in Weston (NSW)?