HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Willemstad, Curacao current time & time zone

Curacao › Willemstad time zone

Time in Willemstad, Curacao:

AST.

Current date: Sun, 23 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AST - Atlantic Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
Willemstad time difference
Distance from Willemstad
Curacao country code: +599.
Willemstad area code: 9.
Willemstad sunrise time: 6:23 am.
Willemstad sunset time: 6:29 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Willemstad, Curacao:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Today

↑6:23 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:23 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑6:23 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:23 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
27

↑6:23 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
28

↑6:23 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
29

↑6:23 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
30

↑6:23 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:23 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
2
↑6:23 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
3
↑6:23 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
4
↑6:23 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
5
↑6:23 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
6
↑6:23 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
7
↑6:23 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
8
↑6:23 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
9
↑6:23 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
10
↑6:23 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
11
↑6:23 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
12
↑6:23 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
13
↑6:23 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
14
↑6:23 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
15
↑6:23 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
16
↑6:24 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
17
↑6:24 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
18
↑6:24 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
19
↑6:24 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
20
↑6:24 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
21
↑6:24 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
22
↑6:24 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
23
↑6:25 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
24
↑6:25 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
25
↑6:25 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
26
↑6:25 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
27
↑6:25 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
28
↑6:26 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
29
↑6:26 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
30
↑6:26 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
31
↑6:26 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:27 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
2
↑6:27 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
3
↑6:27 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
4
↑6:27 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
5
↑6:28 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
6
↑6:28 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
7
↑6:28 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
8
↑6:29 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
9
↑6:29 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
10
↑6:29 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
11
↑6:30 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
12
↑6:30 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
13
↑6:30 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
14
↑6:31 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
15
↑6:31 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
16
↑6:32 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
17
↑6:32 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
18
↑6:33 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
19
↑6:33 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
20
↑6:33 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
21
↑6:34 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
22
↑6:34 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
23
↑6:35 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
24
↑6:35 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
25
↑6:36 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
26
↑6:36 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
27
↑6:37 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
28
↑6:37 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
29
↑6:38 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
30
↑6:38 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
 
See next month

Willemstad is located in AST - Atlantic Standard Time zone. Willemstad currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Willemstad was at 6:23 AM and the sunset will be at 6:29 PM. The main airport in Willemstad is Curacao International Airport (CUR) which is around 6 miles northeast of Willemstad.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Willemstad.
⇢ What time is it in Willemstad?