HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Wolfsberg, Austria current time & time zone



Time in Wolfsberg, Austria:

CET.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Wolfsberg time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Wolfsberg time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Wolfsberg started on 25 March 2018
DST in Wolfsberg ended on 28 October 2018
Wolfsberg time difference
Distance from Wolfsberg
About time zones in Austria

Austria country code: +43.
Wolfsberg area code: 4352.
Wolfsberg sunrise time: 7:05 am.
Wolfsberg sunset time: 4:27 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Wolfsberg, Austria:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑7:05 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
17

↑7:07 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
18

↑7:08 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
19

↑7:09 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
20

↑7:11 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
21

↑7:12 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
22

↑7:14 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
23

↑7:15 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
24

↑7:16 am

↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:17 am

↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 3 mins
26

↑7:19 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
27

↑7:20 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28

↑7:21 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
29

↑7:23 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
30

↑7:24 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Wolfsberg is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Wolfsberg currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Wolfsberg was at 7:05 AM and the sunset was at 4:27 PM.

Wolfsberg time Conversion:

Wolfsberg time to Funchal time converter
Wolfsberg time to Arlington time converter
Wolfsberg time to Fernando de Noronha time converter
Wolfsberg time to Baton Rouge time converter
Wolfsberg time to Nome time converter
Wolfsberg time to Honolulu time converter
Wolfsberg time to Kampala time converter
Wolfsberg time to Santiago time converter
Wolfsberg time to Nouakchott time converter
Wolfsberg time to Kiev time converter
Wolfsberg time to Balikpapan time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Wolfsberg.
⇢ What time is it in Wolfsberg?