HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Worthing, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Worthing time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Worthing time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Worthing started on 25 March 2018
DST in Worthing ended on 28 October 2018
Worthing time difference
Distance from Worthing
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Worthing area code: 1903.
Worthing sunrise time: 7:57 am.
Worthing sunset time: 3:58 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Worthing, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑7:57 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
19

↑7:57 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
20

↑7:58 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
21

↑7:59 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
22

↑7:59 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
23

↑7:59 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
24

↑8:00 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
25

↑8:00 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
26

↑8:00 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
27

↑8:01 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
28

↑8:01 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
29

↑8:01 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
30

↑8:01 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
31

↑8:01 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Worthing, England UK:
City Time
USA - Florida - Worthington SpringsTue 05:53 PM
USA - Iowa - WorthingtonTue 04:53 PM
USA - Kentucky - WorthingtonTue 05:53 PM
USA - Kentucky - Worthington HillsTue 05:53 PM
USA - Minnesota - WorthingtonTue 04:53 PM
USA - Ohio - WorthingtonTue 05:53 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - WorthingtonTue 05:53 PM

Worthing is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Worthing currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Worthing was at 7:57 AM and the sunset was at 3:58 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Worthing.
⇢ What time is it in Worthing?