HappyZebra.com

Yaren, Nauru current time & time zone

Nauru › Yaren time zone

Time in Yaren, Nauru:

12:51 PM NRT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: NRT - Nauru Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +12
Yaren time difference
Distance from Yaren
Yaren dialing code: +674.
Yaren sunrise time: 6:44 am.
Yaren sunset time: 6:51 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Yaren, Nauru:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:44 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
20

↑6:43 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
21

↑6:43 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
22

↑6:43 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:42 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:42 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑6:41 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
26

↑6:41 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
27

↑6:41 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
28

↑6:40 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
29

↑6:40 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
30

↑6:40 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:39 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
2
↑6:39 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
3
↑6:39 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
4
↑6:38 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
5
↑6:38 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
6
↑6:38 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
7
↑6:38 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
8
↑6:37 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
9
↑6:37 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
10
↑6:37 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
11
↑6:36 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
12
↑6:36 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
13
↑6:36 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
14
↑6:36 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
15
↑6:35 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
16
↑6:35 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
17
↑6:35 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
18
↑6:35 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
19
↑6:35 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
20
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
21
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23
↑6:34 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24
↑6:34 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25
↑6:34 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
26
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
27
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
28
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
29
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
30
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
31
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
2
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
3
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
4
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
5
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
6
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
7
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
8
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
9
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
10
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
11
↑6:33 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
12
↑6:33 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
13
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
14
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
15
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
16
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
17
↑6:34 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
18
↑6:34 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
19
↑6:35 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
20
↑6:35 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
21
↑6:35 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22
↑6:35 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
23
↑6:36 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
24
↑6:36 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
25
↑6:36 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
26
↑6:36 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
27
↑6:37 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
28
↑6:37 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
29
↑6:37 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
30
↑6:38 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
 
See next month

Yaren is located in NRT - Nauru Time zone. Yaren currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Yaren was at 6:44 AM and the sunset will be at 6:51 PM. The main airport in Yaren is Nauru International Airport (INU) which is around 1 km south of Yaren.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Yaren.
⇢ What time is it in Yaren?