HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Yeelanna, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Yeelanna time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Yeelanna time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Yeelanna started on 07 October 2018
DST in Yeelanna will end on 24 March 2019
Yeelanna time difference
Distance from Yeelanna
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Yeelanna area code: 8.
Yeelanna sunrise time: 6:10 am.
Yeelanna sunset time: 8:33 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Yeelanna, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:10 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
14

↑6:10 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
15

↑6:10 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
16

↑6:10 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
17

↑6:11 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
18

↑6:11 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
19

↑6:12 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
20

↑6:12 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
21

↑6:12 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
22

↑6:13 am

↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
23

↑6:13 am

↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
24

↑6:14 am

↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
25

↑6:14 am

↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
26

↑6:15 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
27

↑6:16 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
28

↑6:16 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
29

↑6:17 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
30

↑6:18 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
31

↑6:18 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
 
See next month

Yeelanna is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Yeelanna is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Yeelanna will be at 6:10 AM and the sunset will be at 8:33 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Yeelanna.
⇢ What time is it in Yeelanna?