HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Yongala, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Yongala time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Yongala time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Yongala started on 07 October 2018
DST in Yongala will end on 24 March 2019
Yongala time difference
Distance from Yongala
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Yongala area code: 8.
Yongala sunrise time: 6:00 am.
Yongala sunset time: 8:19 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Yongala, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:00 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
14

↑6:01 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
15

↑6:01 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
16

↑6:01 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
17

↑6:02 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
18

↑6:02 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
19

↑6:02 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
20

↑6:03 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
21

↑6:03 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
22

↑6:04 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
23

↑6:04 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
24

↑6:05 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
25

↑6:05 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
26

↑6:06 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
27

↑6:06 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
28

↑6:07 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
29

↑6:08 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
30

↑6:08 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
31

↑6:09 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
 
See next month

Yongala is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Yongala is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Yongala was at 6:00 AM and the sunset will be at 8:19 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Yongala.
⇢ What time is it in Yongala?