HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Yulara, Northern Territory current time & time zone



Time in Yulara, Northern Territory Australia:

ACST.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Yulara time zone: ACST - Australian Central Standard Time.
Yulara time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9:30
Yulara time difference
Distance from Yulara
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Yulara area code: 8.
Yulara sunrise time: 5:51 am.
Yulara sunset time: 7:13 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Yulara, Northern Territory Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑5:51 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
18

↑5:51 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
19

↑5:50 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 24 mins
20

↑5:50 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
21

↑5:50 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 26 mins
22

↑5:50 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
23

↑5:49 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 28 mins
24

↑5:49 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 29 mins
25

↑5:49 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 30 mins
26

↑5:49 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 30 mins
27

↑5:49 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
28

↑5:49 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 32 mins
29

↑5:49 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
30

↑5:49 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
 
See next month

Yulara is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Yulara currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Yulara was at 5:51 AM and the sunset will be at 7:13 PM.

Yulara time Conversion:

Yulara time to Lima time converter
Yulara time to Willemstad time converter
Yulara time to Fushun time converter
Yulara time to Louisville time converter
Yulara time to Georgetown time converter
Yulara time to Charleston time converter
Yulara time to Faisalabad time converter
Yulara time to Pune time converter
Yulara time to Panama time converter
Yulara time to Managua time converter
Yulara time to San Juan time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Yulara.
⇢ What time is it in Yulara?