HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Zeehan, Tasmania Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Zeehan time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Zeehan time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Zeehan started on 07 October 2018
DST in Zeehan will end on 24 March 2019
Zeehan time difference
Distance from Zeehan
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Zeehan area code: 3.
Zeehan sunrise time: 5:38 am.
Zeehan sunset time: 8:47 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Zeehan, Tasmania Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:38 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 9 mins
14

↑5:38 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 9 mins
15

↑5:39 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 9 mins
16

↑5:39 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 10 mins
17

↑5:39 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
18

↑5:39 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
19

↑5:40 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
20

↑5:40 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 12 mins
21

↑5:41 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
22

↑5:41 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 12 mins
23

↑5:41 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 12 mins
24

↑5:42 am

↓8:54 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 12 mins
25

↑5:43 am

↓8:54 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
26

↑5:43 am

↓8:54 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
27

↑5:44 am

↓8:55 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 11 mins
28

↑5:45 am

↓8:55 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 10 mins
29

↑5:45 am

↓8:55 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 10 mins
30

↑5:46 am

↓8:56 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 10 mins
31

↑5:47 am

↓8:56 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 9 mins
 
See next month

Zeehan is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Zeehan is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Zeehan was at 5:38 AM and the sunset will be at 8:47 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Zeehan.
⇢ What time is it in Zeehan?