HappyZebra.com
Time zone converter › Cote dIvoire › Abidjan vs. Lahore

Abidjan to Lahore time converter:

Lahore ↔ Abidjan (Reverse this table)
12:00 am Abidjan time = 5:00 am in Lahore
12:30 am Abidjan time = 5:30 am in Lahore
1:00 am Abidjan time = 6:00 am in Lahore
1:30 am Abidjan time = 6:30 am in Lahore
2:00 am Abidjan time = 7:00 am in Lahore
2:30 am Abidjan time = 7:30 am in Lahore
3:00 am Abidjan time = 8:00 am in Lahore
3:30 am Abidjan time = 8:30 am in Lahore
4:00 am Abidjan time = 9:00 am in Lahore
4:30 am Abidjan time = 9:30 am in Lahore
5:00 am Abidjan time = 10:00 am in Lahore
5:30 am Abidjan time = 10:30 am in Lahore
6:00 am Abidjan time = 11:00 am in Lahore
6:30 am Abidjan time = 11:30 am in Lahore
7:00 am Abidjan time = 12:00 pm in Lahore
7:30 am Abidjan time = 12:30 pm in Lahore
8:00 am Abidjan time = 1:00 pm in Lahore
8:30 am Abidjan time = 1:30 pm in Lahore
9:00 am Abidjan time = 2:00 pm in Lahore
9:30 am Abidjan time = 2:30 pm in Lahore
10:00 am Abidjan time = 3:00 pm in Lahore
10:30 am Abidjan time = 3:30 pm in Lahore
11:00 am Abidjan time = 4:00 pm in Lahore
11:30 am Abidjan time = 4:30 pm in Lahore
12:00 pm Abidjan time = 5:00 pm in Lahore
12:30 pm Abidjan time = 5:30 pm in Lahore
1:00 pm Abidjan time = 6:00 pm in Lahore
1:30 pm Abidjan time = 6:30 pm in Lahore
2:00 pm Abidjan time = 7:00 pm in Lahore
2:30 pm Abidjan time = 7:30 pm in Lahore
3:00 pm Abidjan time = 8:00 pm in Lahore
3:30 pm Abidjan time = 8:30 pm in Lahore
4:00 pm Abidjan time = 9:00 pm in Lahore
4:30 pm Abidjan time = 9:30 pm in Lahore
5:00 pm Abidjan time = 10:00 pm in Lahore
5:30 pm Abidjan time = 10:30 pm in Lahore
6:00 pm Abidjan time = 11:00 pm in Lahore
6:30 pm Abidjan time = 11:30 pm in Lahore
7:00 pm Abidjan time = 12:00 am next day in Lahore
7:30 pm Abidjan time = 12:30 am next day in Lahore
8:00 pm Abidjan time = 1:00 am next day in Lahore
8:30 pm Abidjan time = 1:30 am next day in Lahore
9:00 pm Abidjan time = 2:00 am next day in Lahore
9:30 pm Abidjan time = 2:30 am next day in Lahore
10:00 pm Abidjan time = 3:00 am next day in Lahore
10:30 pm Abidjan time = 3:30 am next day in Lahore
11:00 pm Abidjan time = 4:00 am next day in Lahore
11:30 pm Abidjan time = 4:30 am next day in Lahore

See time difference between Cote dIvoire & Pakistan

Time in Abidjan:

Time in Lahore:


Time difference between Abidjan, Cote dIvoire and Lahore, Pakistan:

5:0 hours.
Abidjan is 5 hours behind Lahore.
9:00 am in Abidjan = 2:00 pm in Lahore.
See time converter
Neither city observes daylight saving time so the time difference between Abidjan and Lahore remains 5 hours throughout the year.


Abidjan:
Sun:↑6:21 am, ↓6:27 pm
Day Length:12 hrs 6 mins
Time zone:GMT - Greenwich Mean Time (UTC/GMT)
Lahore:
Sun:↑6:09 am, ↓6:12 pm
Day Length:12 hrs 3 mins
Time zone:PKT - Pakistan Standard Time (UTC/GMT +5)

The time zone in Abidjan is Greenwich Mean Time. Abidjan currently does not observe daylight saving time. Lahore is located in Pakistan Standard Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is 5:0 hours time difference between Abidjan and Lahore.

Abidjan

Lahore