HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Andorra La Vella - Gelsenkirchen


There is no time difference between Andorra La Vella, Andorra and Gelsenkirchen, Germany currently. That means they are located in the same time zone.
See time difference between other cities in Andorra & Germany

Andorra La Vella time to Gelsenkirchen time converter (CET to CET):

Gelsenkirchen time to Andorra La Vella time (Reverse this table)
12am Andorra La Vella time is 12:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
1am Andorra La Vella time is 1:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
2am Andorra La Vella time is 2:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
3am Andorra La Vella time is 3:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
4am Andorra La Vella time is 4:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
5am Andorra La Vella time is 5:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
6am Andorra La Vella time is 6:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
06:39 am Fri, 16 Nov in Andorra La Vella = 06:39 am Fri, 16 Nov in Gelsenkirchen
7am Andorra La Vella time is 7:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
8am Andorra La Vella time is 8:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
9am Andorra La Vella time is 9:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
10am Andorra La Vella time is 10:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
11am Andorra La Vella time is 11:00 am Gelsenkirchen time
12pm Andorra La Vella time is 12:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
1pm Andorra La Vella time is 1:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
2pm Andorra La Vella time is 2:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
3pm Andorra La Vella time is 3:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
4pm Andorra La Vella time is 4:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
5pm Andorra La Vella time is 5:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
6pm Andorra La Vella time is 6:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
7pm Andorra La Vella time is 7:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
8pm Andorra La Vella time is 8:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
9pm Andorra La Vella time is 9:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
10pm Andorra La Vella time is 10:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time
11pm Andorra La Vella time is 11:00 pm Gelsenkirchen time

Distance from Andorra La Vella to Gelsenkirchen is 678.2 Miles (1091.4 Kilometers / 588.9 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Andorra La Vella, Andorra to Gelsenkirchen, Germany is: 1 hrs, 37 mins.

Andorra La Vella:

Time: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 CET
Sun: ↑7:47 am, ↓5:32 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 45 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

Gelsenkirchen:

Time: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 CET
Sun: ↑7:51 am, ↓4:41 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 50 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

Andorra La Vella Andorra La Vella time zone information
Andorra La Vella sunrise sunset times
Andorra La Vella area code
Air distance from Andorra La Vella
Time difference with Andorra La Vella

Gelsenkirchen Gelsenkirchen time right now
Sunrise sunset in Gelsenkirchen
Gelsenkirchen area code
Air distance from Gelsenkirchen
Time difference with Gelsenkirchen

Andorra La Vella is located in CET - Central European Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Gelsenkirchen is located in CET - Central European Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time.
The total air distance from Andorra La Vella to Gelsenkirchen is 678.2 miles or 1091.4 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Andorra La Vella - Gelsenkirchen time Conversions:

Andorra La Vella time to Lincoln time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Islamabad time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Winnipeg time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Sacramento time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Dalian time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Gdansk time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Bangui time converter
Andorra La Vella time to Balikpapan time
Andorra La Vella time to Riverside time
Andorra La Vella time to Okayama time
Gelsenkirchen time to Kishinev time
Gelsenkirchen time to Medan time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Bujumbura time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Johannesburg time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Arlington time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Fakaofo time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Indianapolis time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Kingston time
Gelsenkirchen time to Noumea time
Gelsenkirchen time to Rotterdam time
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Andorra La Vella and Gelsenkirchen.
⇢ 9 am Andorra La Vella time to Gelsenkirchen time converter