HappyZebra.com

Time difference between Bomaderry, Australia and Lublin, Poland:

-10:0 hours.
Bomaderry is 10 hours ahead of Lublin. When it is 6:00 am in Lublin, it is 4:00 pm in Bomaderry. See time converter

Time in Bomaderry:

8:03:54 PM AEDT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Time in Lublin:

10:03:54 AM CET
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Lublin ↔ Bomaderry (Reverse this table)

Bomaderry to Lublin time converter (AEDT to CET):

Select a time interval:
See time difference between Australia & Poland

Bomaderry:
Sun: ↑6:08 am, ↓8:11 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 3 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Lublin:
Sun: ↑7:20 am, ↓4:04 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 44 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

The time zone in Bomaderry is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Bomaderry is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Lublin is located in Central European Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -10:0 hours time difference between Bomaderry and Lublin.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bomaderry and Lublin.